Thursday, June 30, 2011

displays de amor

    images displays de amor. imagenes de displays de amor. displays de amor. de amor emo.
  • displays de amor. de amor emo.



  • jcmenon
    07-24 02:08 PM
    We can not file for 485 that is the reason we need to let our voices heard to USCIS, it may be waste of time for some one but at least it would be worth a try.

    We did try a lot with S1932, outcome zero.
    We did try a lot with CIR, outcome zero.

    When so potentially yielding means(S 1932 and CIR) can fail in a same way USCIS option may also fail, but at least we know that we tried this option.

    If stuck labor says it is a waste of time (No offence taken), I am not going to buy his arguement, just because he is a super moderator. maximun he can ban me from the site, but I donot worry of voicing my openion for an issue that I think might work out.

    Lets do an openion poll and decide how many are in favor of this.





    wallpaper displays de amor. de amor emo. displays de amor. farces de amor. displays de
  • farces de amor. displays de



  • SpookyH1Alien
    11-13 02:47 PM
    I am with you !! Lets do whatever it takes to get the spill over. Thats our only chance.





    displays de amor. displays de amor. fotografias
  • displays de amor. fotografias



  • chanduv23
    11-14 10:13 AM
    Totally agree, very nicely put. They will hear - listen if we present ideas that are pertinent to the existing situation. Nothing more pertinent than the housing mess. No one cares about old jaded ideas like "high talent" etc.

    Can people in California approach Zoe Lofergens office with the idea?

    On my part I will start sending letters and emails to the law makers.

    Some one in the core has to take the lead and give some direction to this effort......

    Do not regret if six months from now the housing crisis has cooled a little, no one will listen to us then. We would have wasted another chance. Do not take it for granted that now Obama is in office, he will do smoething about our problems.

    Why do u limit urself to just sending letters. Whhy can't you approach Zoe's office, why can't you take the lead?





    2011 farces de amor. displays de displays de amor. displays de amor
  • displays de amor



  • Lucky7
    12-13 05:59 AM
    I sent a letter earlier this year to one of my Senators here in CA regarding my 2001 LC and the result i got was that the senators secretary checked my case with USICS and sent a letter stating that my green card was approved 2003.
    For somebody who is still waiting for LC recruitment instructions this was a total waste of time and money ( donated $5000. to Senator).
    Next week my attorney and i and his other LC DBEC clients are going to try and make an appointment with DOL and see if they will comply.
    Number 1 point we shall pursue is to make a $5000.00 premium processing for all DBEC pending LC and have guranteed adjudication in 120 days for all LC with current PD.
    This way all clients with current PD will obvouisly pay $5000.00 and DBEC can use the extra funds for remaining cases.



    more...


    displays de amor. displays de amor. de amor.
  • displays de amor. de amor.



  • cyberstar79
    03-09 12:37 PM
    Disappointing.





    displays de amor. displays de amor
  • displays de amor



  • Sakthisagar
    06-11 10:46 AM
    Thank You for doing this, Great work.

    Sent two times yesterday and today after the change in the content.

    May GOD Bless



    more...


    displays de amor. displays de amor. de amor de
  • displays de amor. de amor de



  • MDix
    03-10 02:33 PM
    From July-07 fiasco DOS and USICS work very closely on VB, I am referring to USCI and DOS. And USCIS is the one who influence DOS decision.


    Since you chose to not to answer my question, I assume you have no idea what you are talking about.

    Please ignore MDix.





    2010 displays de amor. fotografias displays de amor. displays de amor. imagenes de
  • displays de amor. imagenes de



  • thesparky007
    02-14 07:24 PM
    i dont even have a 3d application to try
    i would if i had 1
    sorry
    hehe



    more...


    displays de amor. displays de amor. corazones de
  • displays de amor. corazones de



  • rajagram
    02-12 07:36 AM
    Hi
    I am regular reader of immigration voice as well, I am also able to pick some people from Hotel and drop them back to Hotel on advocacy days.





    hair displays de amor displays de amor. hot de amor y amistad. feliz
  • hot de amor y amistad. feliz



  • ashkam
    12-21 07:46 AM
    Now I am really afraid. G-325 form has section to provide last 5 jobs. Since I had a gap, I didn't provide the details for the year 2001. I am royally screwed now! :(

    G-325 does not ask for last 5 jobs, only last 5 year jobs, so you should be okay.



    more...


    displays de amor. house de amor sincero.
  • house de amor sincero.



  • Jaime
    09-10 12:54 PM
    There are thousands





    hot displays de amor. de amor. displays de amor. displays de amor.
  • displays de amor.



  • tapukakababa
    07-03 03:54 PM
    I have contributed $100 yesterday. We can do it.



    more...


    house osos de amor. displays de displays de amor. de amor. displays de amor.
  • de amor. displays de amor.



  • Macaca
    01-31 04:52 PM
    I am actually looking for a very simple answer : My husband whose EB-2 I-140 had been approved some time back, wants to quit his job & pursue MBA on F-1. Would the I-539 be approved in this case ? Or should he plan for H4.
    BTW , he has no plans to travel out of country so stamping is not an issue.

    Zima's post is not about stamping only. Applying for F1 from US means that the International Student office will mail I-20 and application to USCIS and you do not get a stamp on your passport. Applying for F1 in Embassy means that you take the same I-20 and apply at the embassy and get your passport satmped. Same rules should be applicable.

    I think Zima's case is saying that you can not go to F1 (in Zima's case extend F1) with approved I-140. It probably also depends on when Zima's I-140 and F1 were filed/approved.

    It certainly does not look good. I think USCIS has your I-140 file and your F1 application will be conected to it.

    There was a related post sometime back. From what I remember, there was a person who got I-140 approved on F1 and then transferred to H1B.





    tattoo displays de amor displays de amor. displays de amor. hair
  • displays de amor. hair



  • abc
    12-13 03:36 PM
    I am planning to forget GC and move on with new company.

    For new company to file EB2 based on BS + 6 years experience. What kind of experience letter we will need from old company.

    AS you know desi companies dont give experience letters, how do people manage to show old experiences and file for EB2 in new company ?



    more...


    pictures displays de amor. de amor de displays de amor. farces de amor. displays de
  • farces de amor. displays de



  • alias
    06-10 01:21 PM
    EAD is not tied to an employer/company, it is your application. You may apply for EAD but not work at all, if you wish.





    dresses displays de amor. displays de amor. displays de amor. sundevil
  • displays de amor. sundevil



  • McLuvin
    03-12 01:55 PM
    finally the bulletin has been posted in the DOS website...

    Visa Bulletin for April 2010 (http://www.travel.state.gov/visa/frvi/bulletin/bulletin_4747.html)

    They have given a brief description about "BACKGROUND INFORMATION ON FREQUENTLY MISUNDERSTOOD POINTS"

    Applicants entitled to immigrant status become documentarily qualified at their own initiative and convenience. By no means has every applicant with a priority date earlier than a prevailing cut-off date been processed for final visa action. On the contrary, a significant amount of demand is received each month for applicants who have priority dates which are significantly earlier than the applicable cut-off dates. In addition, fluctuations in demand can cause cut-off date movement to slow, stop, or even retrogress. Retrogression is particularly possible near the end of the fiscal year as visa issuance approaches the annual limitations.

    Per-country limit: The annual per-country limitation of 7% is a cap which visa issuances to any single country may not exceed. Applicants compete for visas primarily on a worldwide basis. The country limitation serves to avoid monopolization of virtually all the annual limitation by applicants from only a few countries. This limitation is not a quota to which any particular country is entitled, however.

    Applicability of Section 202(a)(5): INA Section 202(a)(5), added by the American Competitiveness in the 21st Century Act, removed the per-country limit on Employment-based immigrants in any calendar quarter in which applicant demand for numbers in one or more Employment-based preferences is less than the total of such numbers available. In recent years, the application of Section 202(a)(5) has allowed countries such as China � mainland born and India to utilize large amounts of Employment First and Second preference numbers which would have otherwise gone unused. Such numbers are provided strictly in priority date order without regard to the foreign state chargeability, and the same cut-off date applies to any country benefiting from this provision.

    Applicability of Section 202(e): When visa demand by documentarily qualified applicants from a particular country exceeds the amount of numbers available under the annual numerical limitation, that country is considered to be oversubscribed. Oversubscription may require the establishment of an earlier cut-off date than that which applies to a particular visa category on a worldwide basis. The prorating of numbers for an oversubscribed country follows the same percentages specified for the division of the worldwide annual limitation among the preferences. (Note that visa availability cut-off dates for oversubscribed areas may not be later than worldwide cut-off dates, if any, for the respective preferences.)

    Furthermore, Section 202(a)(2) reads, �2) Per country levels for family-sponsored and employment-based immigrants. Subject to paragraphs (3), (4), and (5), the total number of immigrant visas made available to natives of any single foreign state or dependent area under subsections (a) and (b) of section 203 in any fiscal year may not exceed seven percent (in the case of a single foreign state) or two percent (in the case of a dependent area) of the total number of such visas made available under such subsections in that fiscal year.� The seven percent per-country limit specified in INA 202(a)(2) is considered to be for both Family-sponsored and Employment-based numbers combined.

    Allocation of visa numbers under Section 202(e) is accomplished as follows:

    If based on historical patterns or current demand it appears that during a fiscal year number use by aliens chargeable to a particular country will exceed the per-country numerical limit for both the Family and Employment preferences combined, that country would be considered oversubscribed. Both the Family and Employment preferences would be subject to the prorating provisions of INA 202(e)(1).
    Sometimes during a fiscal year it may become apparent that because of a lack of demand in the Family preferences, number use by aliens chargeable to an oversubscribed country will be well within the per-country numerical limit. In such case the excess Family numbers would be made available to the Employment preferences subject to the prorating provisions of INA 202(e)(1). Each of the first three Employment categories would receive 28.6% of the excess numbers, and each of the Fourth and Fifth preference categories 7.1%. (Fall-across would likewise apply if an oversubscribed country lacked sufficient demand in the Employment preferences but had excess demand in the Family preferences.)
    If a foreign state other than an oversubscribed country has little Family preference demand but considerable Employment preference demand, the otherwise unused Family numbers fall across to Employment (and vice versa) for purposes of that foreign state�s annual numerical limit. For example, in FY-2009 South Korea used a grand total of 15,899 Family and Employment preference numbers, of which 1,688 were Family numbers and 14,211 were Employment numbers. This grand total was well within the FY-2009 per-country numerical limit of 25,620 Family and Employment numbers combined, so South Korea was not oversubscribed. The unused Family numbers were distributed within the Employment categories, allowing South Korea to be considerably over the 9,800 Employment limit which would have been in effect had it been an oversubscribed country.



    more...


    makeup displays de amor. corazones de displays de amor. osos de amor. displays de
  • osos de amor. displays de



  • waitnwatch
    07-28 12:50 PM
    Let's get this straight............

    This thread was started by some fake who most probably joined today and has all dates set to 3/24/2005.

    Could you guys please find something better to do than getting all worked up with this FAKE thread.

    Next thing we will see is a thread saying......."I just shook hands with Donald Duck" and we will start investigating the characters immigrant status, ethnicity and religious leanings.

    GOOD LUCK:rolleyes:





    girlfriend displays de amor. hair displays de amor. displays de amor. cartas de
  • displays de amor. cartas de



  • yabadaba
    01-18 03:35 PM
    http://www.nelp.org/docUploads/Fact%20sheet%20formatted%2Epdf

    This will help you understand the law...you didnt have to answer the police officer.





    hairstyles house de amor sincero. displays de amor. displays de amor. cupido de
  • displays de amor. cupido de



  • Green4Ev1
    05-26 05:05 PM
    I wonder what are the required documents for America born citizens if they don't have passports. Just a driver license? or they have to carry birth certificates always?





    fcres
    07-24 05:22 PM
    I deleted my original post since you answered:-) thanks!

    This brings up an interesting possibility for me. My first I-140 has been approved over email (awaiting physical receipt), although the Successor in Interest I-140 is pending.

    Does the I-140 receipt always contain the A#? I will have to wait to see the physical receipt notice!

    What i have heard is that the recent I140 approvals (2006/07) contains A#.





    mariner5555
    03-04 05:27 AM
    Instead of criticizing the idea, please submit your votes!
    Only 300 odd people sent flowers to the USCIS and we know it worked. This site has a lot of one time visitors so don't expect 25000 votes, but it does not mean this idea is crappy. Heck, I want to buy a house myself, but I cannot even think about borrowing 300k+ when I may be asked to leave the country on a day's notice (remember no time between jobs when you are on H1B).
    I agree with the above !! an idea is like a spark ..once one media picks this up others will follow and you never know what it leads to. opposing an idea is Worse than doing nothing. BTW the way things are going ...GC may soon lose its grand appeal (it will still be in huge demand though ). the following article is a must read - if you have few minutes to spare --written by prominent economist. maybe a worst case scenario --but as scary as a horror movie
    http://www.marketwatch.com/news/story/tragedy-recession-its-bad-ending/story.aspx?guid=%7B5D72D7E3%2D76BB%2D4CAB%2DB4D0%2 D60F87DA734B7%7D&dist=MostReadHome



    Source URL: http://lawoutsider.blogspot.com/2011/06/displays-de-amor.html
    Visit Fashion and tattoos for Daily Updated Hairstyles Collection

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Blog Archive