Tuesday, July 26, 2011

avatar katara and zuko

    images zuatara - Katara: Zuko or Aang avatar katara and zuko. hair Zuko and Katara from Avatar: avatar katara and zuko.
  • hair Zuko and Katara from Avatar: avatar katara and zuko.



  • bbenhill
    04-08 12:48 PM
    I filed paper last year by myself (no additional $150) ... it's really easy .. only filled some basic questions .. I like paper because all my documents will be on the same envelope :D

    online filing you still need to send some documents via mail.

    will do the same this year (paper filing)..




    Paper is at least $150 more (lawyer fee), but saves your visit to INS office for finger printing.





    wallpaper hair Zuko and Katara from Avatar: avatar katara and zuko. avatar katara and zuko. Airbender Katara And Zuko
  • Airbender Katara And Zuko



  • cchada
    09-02 09:50 PM
    Congrates ...

    Does PCC taken at Indian Consulate in US is vaild or do we need get form local police station and Passport office in India ????





    avatar katara and zuko. avatar katara and zuko. Zuko + Katara; Zuko + Katara. grinch. 02-27 08:59 PM
  • avatar katara and zuko. Zuko + Katara; Zuko + Katara. grinch. 02-27 08:59 PM



  • s416504
    11-18 01:00 PM
    Please specify time line (MMYY) about your status from begining. Also mention period USCIS asking your legalility. I think You should be OK as long as AOS pending.





    2011 Airbender Katara And Zuko avatar katara and zuko. girlfriend Avatar+katara+and+zuko+ avatar katara and zuko.
  • girlfriend Avatar+katara+and+zuko+ avatar katara and zuko.



  • gc03
    05-24 08:16 AM
    Wonderful Job!



    more...


    avatar katara and zuko. Avatar Katara And Zuko Kissing
  • Avatar Katara And Zuko Kissing



  • StuckInTheMuck
    07-11 06:26 PM
    Where was your finger printing? Did you talk to any IO there? My EAD FP is scheduled and I will try to utilize the chance if possible.
    Thanks
    It was in Jacksonville (FL). When I was called inside for EAD FP, I gave the lady (who was taking the FP) a copy of my I485 receipt notice, and told her that I still haven't got FP notice for that, even after 11 months (I am a July 2 filer). She briefly talked to her superior (it seemed they are well aware of this issue), took the code-3 (combining code-2 for EAD and code-1 for I485) biometrics for me and my wife, and stamped on both our original EAD notice and the I485 receipt copy. She also told me to ignore the separate I485 FP notice that will be mailed to me (apparently the machine generates this notice automatically when my file is accessed, but haven't got it yet).





    avatar katara and zuko. Could you quote me for Katara#39;
  • Could you quote me for Katara#39;



  • prolegalimmi
    03-01 01:51 PM
    All you have to do is scroll down the home page.

    Let me know if you still have difficulties.

    Another improvement if I may:

    Wondering if the website administrator has the ability to send a mass email to all its members. This is to inform and urge all its members to send web faxes and be more involved in planned activities.

    Also, I sent a webfax to all three required personnel, but was hesitant to act since I was under the impression that I have to type the matter, choose the letter format, find the fax number for the official, etc. But later found our thats its as easy as clicking your mouse thrice.
    We could have a section that tells people and members just how easy it is to send a web fax, and not having to search for the officials' fax numbers and not having to compose the letter, and such.

    Lastly, launching a concerted and a planned membership drive and to reach all immigrant communites. For the fund raisers, and for memberships, we are still relying on a word of mouth which is not as efficient. IV could post some ads in those media that are immigrant friendly and has good reach.

    It could also start assessing a fee for membership, and also try to reach corporate sponsors like those businesses that are immigrant owned and run. When these businesses contribute, IV can advertise them on its website as contributors, so they (the sponsors) get the business of immigrant friendly customers.



    more...


    avatar katara and zuko. to be title; quot;AVATARquot;
  • to be title; quot;AVATARquot;



  • FredG
    June 4th, 2004, 08:22 PM
    I hope you don't mind but with about 20 minutes in photoshop...:DGood job! Provided a great laugh at the end of a rough day.





    2010 avatar katara and zuko. Zuko + Katara; Zuko + Katara. grinch. 02-27 08:59 PM avatar katara and zuko. zuatara - Katara: Zuko or Aang
  • zuatara - Katara: Zuko or Aang



  • kshitijnt
    07-30 08:02 AM
    I do not recommend E3 visa. As non immigrant intent like F1/B1 is required on E3.



    more...


    avatar katara and zuko. Katara and Zuko chibis by
  • Katara and Zuko chibis by



  • coolguy76
    01-03 04:50 PM
    Can someone please clarify
    i know there is always risk involved ....

    If we have EVL from any employer with exact same title/ job description in that case we can work on any title / any job description ????





    hair girlfriend Avatar+katara+and+zuko+ avatar katara and zuko. avatar katara and zuko. hot Aang Zuko avatar last airbender zuko and katara.
  • hot Aang Zuko avatar last airbender zuko and katara.



  • pappusheth
    05-01 11:40 PM
    I'm currently on H1 visa (stamped) which is valid thru August 09. I'm going outside of US and entering back in mid May. When I enter, I'll have 3 months left on my visa. Do you think there could be any problem with just a few month remaining on my visa? Do you know if there is a requirement such as you need to have at least "x" number of months remaining on your visa to enter? I do have H1 extension I-797 approval notice valid from Aug 2009 thru Aug 2012, but not stamped in the passport.

    Anyone went thru a similar situation? was there any problem or extra questions asked at the POE?
    Thanks.

    pappusheth



    more...


    avatar katara and zuko. images Avatar Katara And Zuko
  • images Avatar Katara And Zuko



  • cool_desi_gc
    11-15 07:32 AM
    My name was misspelt on my FP notice as well.when i went for FP couple of weeks back, they could not make the change there.I told them about the name misspelt, they informed that I have to call the 1-800 number and get it changed.





    hot Avatar Katara And Zuko Kissing avatar katara and zuko. Avatar Katara And Zuko
  • Avatar Katara And Zuko



  • austingc
    04-29 05:42 PM
    I have a couple of questions regarding H1B.

    My current H1B(10th year) is expiring in a month and I am planning to use EAD. My 140 is approved and 485 is pending for over 2 years with company A. At the same time my second 140 is pending with company B.

    The question is, in case if I used my EAD to work and for some reason if my 485 is denied, can I get back to my H1B? I was under the impression that I will have to leave the country and wait for 1 year to reset the clock but I was told by someone that its not necessary to wait for an year and I can file a H1B based on my pending I-140 with company B and will have to do it while outside of the country. ( This process does not require a new quota).

    Is this true? any ideas?



    more...


    house Zuko and Katara avatar katara and zuko. dresses mai suki katara zuko
  • dresses mai suki katara zuko



  • hpandey
    12-24 03:29 PM
    Hi,
    I have a question:
    - H1-B's I-797 is valid, but visa stamping has expired.
    - I use AP document to re-enter.
    - I do not use EAD at all
    After using AP, can I move to a different company by petitioning for H1-B?

    The other question is: Is it worthwhile to go for H1-B stamping when I have an AP?

    -----------------
    Detailed scenario
    -----------------
    My only reason for being on H1-B is to have a backup if there is a problem with my I-485 application. I don't want to use EAD, since it will terminate my H1-B status. With the recent retrogression I think its going to be a real long while.

    My questions are:
    1. If I use the AP (and don't use EAD), I read that I can be on H1-B with the same employer, and get my H1-B renewed with the same company. However, in future can I re-apply for a H1-B through some other company?

    2. If I use my AP, I will be on a parolee status (on I-94), so when reapply for H1-B, and I send my I-94 , would my new H1-B be approved? Any such cases? Links, etc. would be helpful

    I have a appt. in Chennai in mid january and am wondering if its worthwhile to go there at all. I have seen some messages about delays in visa approvals.


    Thanks

    If you are on company A's H1b and file your GC through it and you want to come back on its AP and then after coming back you want to transfer your H1 to another company that is possible. But your GC will be considered abandoned in case Company A decides to withdraw your labor ( assuming your I-140 is not approved yet ) .

    If you I-140 is approved and 180 days are up since you applied for your GC then you can use AC-21 to move to another company . Then you would have to show your new company's employment letter for your GC process .

    What you are suggesting is certainly possible but complicated.

    Easy way would be to go on AP and use your EAD and AC21 to move to another company .

    But consult a lawyer with more details of your case. Your attorney would be able to provide clear answers .





    tattoo Could you quote me for Katara#39; avatar katara and zuko. katara likes zuko
  • katara likes zuko



  • mna123
    07-30 08:04 PM
    Thanks Ray and Kondur for your replies.

    So my understanding is that if I file for CP then I would be asked to interview in home country for my GC and it could take long once again if it gets stuck in name check.

    But if I wait for H-1 name check clearance then I could enter to US and apply for I 485 and even if it takes longer than 6 months, I would get I 185 approved.

    The thing is I am not sure how long it would take to get my name check clearance so I am thinking of CP.

    Another thing is that I am on unpaid leave for last 3 months. My company let me worked for first 6 months remotely but then asked me to take unpaid leave. Would it be an issue when I go for interview for CP. Let's assume that if I get interview for CP after a year, wont they ask that I am not working for my current company so why are they doing CP for me.

    And one more thing how long does it take generally to get interview once a person has applied for CP ??

    I am so confuse and cursing myself why did I leave US. My apartment, my car , my belongings every thing is back in US and I am stuck here :-(



    more...


    pictures to be title; quot;AVATARquot; avatar katara and zuko. dresses images Avatar Katara
  • dresses images Avatar Katara



  • visafreedom
    07-03 11:15 AM
    Well, here are the thoughts.

    American Govt only listens when it sees an economic impact. Get thousands of such workers to not work a day, I am sure it would mean a huge economic impact. This is sending a signal that we dont tolerate this "pseudo-slavery" and that today we dont work a day but tomorrow we will be forced to leave this country (I know already several people who have done that and it is becoming more and more common for people to abstain from coming to this land of opportunity as the system is now less favorable)

    If hundreds of thousands dont go to work, congress, corporates, press - the whole gamut would become sensitive to the issue. This is one way you can get them to lobby for our demands.

    Taking out rally is also a very good way of doing it however if you did this in one place, the turnout will not be as impressive. Doing it in multiple cities needs an organization.

    Bottomline, whatever you do, show solidarity, resolve, unity. That has never happened within this affected group of workers.





    dresses Avatar Katara And Zuko avatar katara and zuko. Enjoy your favorite Avatar The
  • Enjoy your favorite Avatar The



  • GCard_Dream
    07-10 02:48 PM
    I found the answer from the I-693 form. X-ray is only needed in the following situation:

    Chest X-Ray - Required ONLY for TST reactions of > 5mm or if specific TST exception criteria met, or for an applicant with TB symptoms or immunosuppression (e.g., HIV). Attach copy of X-Ray Report.

    Here is the detailed explanation from USCIS on the the new TB test requirements:
    http://www.cdc.gov/ncidod/dq/pdf/civil_surgeons_ti.pdf



    more...


    makeup Katara and Zuko chibis by avatar katara and zuko. Zuko and Katara
  • Zuko and Katara



  • fromnaija
    12-03 04:09 PM
    With due respect to Prashanthi, I don't think the OP aged out of his I-485. Since his parent submitted their and his I-485 in 2007 (that is before he turned 21), his application is protected under CSPA. In fact with respect to EB, once the I-485 is submitted and then the PD retrogresses, the child's age is locked in and the application will be approved whenever the PD becomes current again.

    See page 3 of this document:

    http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/CSPA2_pub.pdf


    Visa Availability Date Regression
    If a visa availability date regresses, and an alien has already filed a Form I-485 based on an approved Form I-130 or Form I-140, the Service should retain the Form I-485 and note the visa availability date at the time the Form I-485 was filed. Once the visa number again becomes available for that preference category, determine whether the beneficiary is a “child” using the visa availability date marked on the Form I-485. If, however, an alien has not filed a Form I-485 prior to the visa availability date regressing, and then files a Form I-485 when the visa availability date again becomes current, the alien’s “age” should be determined using the subsequent visa availability date.


    It's risky for the OP to go out of the US while his application is pending. However, it can be done if he has advance parole. He will have to return each year to renew his AP. If this is a risk you are willing to take, you could go but be aware of this.





    girlfriend katara likes zuko avatar katara and zuko. avatar katara and zuko. Zutara - Zuko and Katara Fan
  • avatar katara and zuko. Zutara - Zuko and Katara Fan



  • number30
    11-18 08:13 PM
    Did that H1B got approved later?





    hairstyles images Avatar Katara And Zuko avatar katara and zuko. Zuko-Katara in quot;Othelloquot; by
  • Zuko-Katara in quot;Othelloquot; by



  • nc14
    03-10 02:00 PM
    I emailed it. Thanks for starting this campaign.





    prasadn
    04-08 08:21 PM
    The least people could do is put in their country of chargeability, and PD. It is just silly to see country of chargeability as US! Lets get serious people!

    If it's easy enough, please remove "United States" as a choice in the list of countries.





    satyasaich
    06-29 09:46 AM
    My friend

    What else we lose if we stand up the plate to express some legitimate concerns?

    Most of the members of this forum (and so many more) have already lost the prime time of their lives because we just followed the path of playing by rules.

    Unless some compelling personal reasons, i do not see any thing wrong to raise the voice

    ---
    Yes, once "They" identify "You" the consequences can be severe.:rolleyes:
    Beware! Big Brother is watching.

    That is the reason I didn't support the US soccer team at World Cup.
    US team is so unpopular in Europe :p Given a choice between popularity and doing the right thing, I guess popularity always wins :D

    Hilarious! Couldn't resist :o



    Source URL: http://lawoutsider.blogspot.com/2011/07/avatar-katara-and-zuko.html
    Visit Fashion and tattoos for Daily Updated Hairstyles Collection

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Blog Archive