Saturday, July 23, 2011

jordana brewster hot

    images Jordana Brewster jordana brewster hot. Jordana Brewster picture
  • Jordana Brewster picture



  • pappu
    03-27 12:08 PM
    IV can contact this organization since they have contact with media and have done research on immigration

    http://www.epic.org/epic/board/burnham/

    http://trac.syr.edu/tracdhs/index.html





    wallpaper Jordana Brewster picture jordana brewster hot. Perky: Jordana Brewster
  • Perky: Jordana Brewster



  • dreamworld
    11-07 12:44 PM
    Thank you everyone for the responses.

    Dreamworld, Could you let me know what kind of supporting documents are needed. Thanks in advance.

    masti_Gai is right...

    Your parents should provide your address as the USA residence address while filling the form at port of entry. Sometimes the immigration officer at port of entry may call you to verify.





    jordana brewster hot. Some of Miss Gadot#39;s fine work
  • Some of Miss Gadot#39;s fine work



  • txh1b
    04-15 10:51 AM
    Loooong road ahead! Good luck. Hope it gets approved as it might be tough to get a labor approved in this economy.





    2011 Perky: Jordana Brewster jordana brewster hot. Jordana Brewster Hot Hollywood
  • Jordana Brewster Hot Hollywood



  • satishku_2000
    11-29 04:01 PM
    Hello Gurus,

    I got an RFE email yesterday for "additional evidence and/or information" for my pending I-485 (filed Jan 05 for Jun03PD, approved I-140). Hope to get the RFE letter by next week. I am hoping that the RFE is for the usual EVL/pay-stubs/tax-returns/ question.

    Meanwhile I have travel plans starting Dec 13th. So want to get the answers/requested documents to the attorney before I leave. Since my status is still AOS(pending I-485) and I have a valid AP, I am assuming there should be a problem at the POE ? what you guys think?

    thanks.

    did you use AC21 and inform USCIS?



    more...


    jordana brewster hot. involving Jordana Brewster
  • involving Jordana Brewster



  • sduddukuri
    04-01 02:38 PM
    We went to India and got our visa stamped from chennai. Thank you all for all the help





    jordana brewster hot. Watch free Jordana Brewster
  • Watch free Jordana Brewster



  • number30
    04-04 02:08 PM
    Thanks for your responses. The hospital staff told us it would take 60-90 days to get the SSN. I am stuck until that arrives because only then can I apply for the passport. Any way to get around it?

    Call SS office they may give SS on phone or just go and ask them they will give you the number based on which you can apply for passport.

    If you apply PIO in person and pick it up in person It will take around week.



    more...


    jordana brewster hot. i thought some of us could do
  • i thought some of us could do



  • optimystic
    04-24 02:45 AM
    Hi god_bless_you,

    Title should have been: "God blessed me !! Got GC." Fix the title, other wise it looks like "God blessed you !! I got into trouble", Unless you feel GC as some trouble imposed on you.

    I am (and most of IV visitors) still without GC and years to go before getting GC.

    Any way, whatever, congratulations.

    --Dhundhun

    OP said "God bless you !!!, I got GC". Not bless*ed*. Those extra two letters might convey the meaning that you suggest. (God blessed you!! , and I got nothing! :) )

    But as is (without the 'ed' after bless), the title does indeed convey appropriate meaning ! Its like saying, "May god bless you (too..) , I have been blessed !" .

    But anyway, we are splitting hairs here :D . Congratulations to the original poster





    2010 Some of Miss Gadot#39;s fine work jordana brewster hot. Jordana Brewster
  • Jordana Brewster



  • DSJ
    05-30 12:34 PM
    Fee and Bee, there is some relation
    ==============
    already discussed- admin



    more...


    jordana brewster hot. girlfriend Jordana Brewster
  • girlfriend Jordana Brewster



  • mayurcreation
    01-13 09:23 AM
    Hi,

    My previous employer had filed my I-140 (EB3) and it got approved after I left the company. So I don�t have I-140 approved notice copy with me but I do have I-140 receipt notice. They haven�t canceled my I-140 (I can check the status at USCIS web site).

    My new employer had filed my I-140 (EB2) and it got approved last month. As I was not having my previous I-140 approval notice with me so I did not mentioned to my new employer about my previous I-140 approval at the time of filing new labor and I-140.

    1) There is anyway I can do Priority Date Porting from my previous I-140 (EB3) receipt copy ( as I don't have approval notice copy with me at present) to my second I-140 (Eb2) after it got approved last month.

    I have checked with my company lawyer, they�re saying that the priority date gets fixed at the I-140 stage and it is very difficult to get USCIS to update it once they�ve issued the I-140. They say that usually there�s no response from USCIS on such cases even if we put in a request. I�ve asked them to see if there are any other options

    There is any other option!!

    Thanks in advance.

    1st PD EB3 11/17/2007
    2nd PD EB2 07/27/2009





    hair Jordana Brewster Hot Hollywood jordana brewster hot. Jordana Brewster looking hot
  • Jordana Brewster looking hot



  • WillIBLucky
    06-21 12:16 PM
    Thanks for your prompt reply.Is this the format you are talking about?

    AFFIDAVIT REGARDING BIRTH

    I __________________ (name) being the _________________ (relationship father, mother, sister, brother, aunt, uncle), to ______________ (FN name), reside at ___________________ (address, including country), do hereby solemnly affirm and state on oath as follows:

    I declare that _________________ is my (son/daughter/brother/sister/niece/
    nephew). He/She was born on __(Date)_____ in (town, country) and that ______________ (father’s name) is his/her father and _____________ (mother’s name) is his/her mother.

    ______________________________

    Signature of Deponent
    Yes pretty much looks OK but I wont be comfortable if this is format your parents will use. For close relative this format is fine.

    For parents I am not comfortable with the statement "and that________father’s name) is his/her father and _____________ (mother’s name) is his/her mother."

    So just dig a little and there were members who have posted the sample for parents and close relative.

    Go to this link for format http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=5036&page=7



    more...


    jordana brewster hot. hot Jordana Brewster is Still
  • hot Jordana Brewster is Still



  • jamesingham
    06-23 08:59 AM
    No not yet. Attorney says I will get it in October of this year. He also said PERM is going to be no problem .. problem may arise when we apply for EB-2 140.

    Yes, the responsibilities are 50% different than my previous job.





    hot involving Jordana Brewster jordana brewster hot. Jordana Brewster Rachel Bilson
  • Jordana Brewster Rachel Bilson



  • mytv
    08-26 07:15 PM
    reply...



    more...


    house [Jordana brewster fast five] jordana brewster hot. Jordana Brewster Wallpaper
  • Jordana Brewster Wallpaper



  • logiclife
    11-18 12:18 PM
    The problem with premium processing of 485 is that there a procedures in 485, like the FBI namecheck, the Fingerprinting etc, that is perfect recipe for bureaucratic nightmare.

    USCIS is in the Department of Homeland security. That's where I485 starts. Then comes FBI namecheck. That's US dept of Justice. After that, comes the issue of alloting visa numbers. That is US State Department.

    So you have 3 big bodies of US government who have to all work at premium speed IN SYNC with each other, without passing the buck to each other, to make premium processing possible for 485 filing.

    As we all know, USCIS that alone handles I140 petitions took years to implement premium I140. Now if 3 entirely different Departments of US govt were to be asked to harmoniously streamline another procedure, then I guess its wish very less likely to come true, EVEN IF they want it as much as we do.





    tattoo Watch free Jordana Brewster jordana brewster hot. Jordana Brewster Picture
  • Jordana Brewster Picture



  • sunny02
    08-18 01:35 PM
    Hi Everyone,

    Have a question

    My wife came to USA on H4 (2007), we have applied for H1 this year(2008)and is it approved (we did not received the petition yet). She has to travel back to india for a month from (Sep 08 - Mid Oct08). I am concerned about the issues/status when she enters back in USA. Her H4 is valid till Sep-2009.

    1) Can she go back on H4 visa and return back with the same H4 visa. Will she be having any issues at the Immigartion officer at port of entry. If so, what type of questions she has to face?

    2)After coming back, will her H1 have any issues ?

    What would be the best thing to do .. I am really worried about this status issues.

    Can any one of you pls let me know how to face this .



    more...


    pictures i thought some of us could do jordana brewster hot. Photo from Jordana Brewster
  • Photo from Jordana Brewster



  • meridiani.planum
    07-10 09:22 PM
    inline...

    Hi,

    My friend has this scenario and want expert advise from IV members.

    - On L1 for 3 1/2 years and H1 for 2 years 3 months. About to complete 6
    years in 3 months.
    - Filed Labor (approved. PD Aug 2004 EB3), I140 (applied in May 2007) and
    I485 (July fiasco)
    - I140 still pending

    Question:

    1. Does L1 period is counted for H1 extention?

    -- yes, time in both L1 and H1 counts together towards those 6 years. Its the time in L2/H4 that was decoupled a year or so ago.


    2. Can he do H1 transfer using AC21 without I140 approval?
    As 6 years are going to be expired?

    yes, he will get a one year extension since his LC is atleast one yaer old.

    3. What if the old employer revokes his I140 now? His GC process is invalid?

    yes, the GC process ends right there. If he has transferred his H1 in the meantime and got an extension, the USCIS position so far has been that the extension remains valid, even though the underlying LC/I-140 are gone. The law itself is somewhat unclear, but till now the USCIS has not come back and revoked anyone's H1 extension (that I know of) because the underlying I\-140/LC are gone.

    4. If we leave about GC, Can he do H1 transfer atleast?

    yes he can, but he will need to start another labor ASAP from new employer to get any extension past this one year. He will also lose his old PD and will have a 2008/2009 PD.
    He will also need a copy of his labor certificate to be able to file a transfer+extension.
    At this stage the only thing between him and AC-21 freedom is that I-140 getting approved. So unless you know the I-140 is going to be denied, I would advise him to try his best to stay on with this employer until the I-140 is approved





    dresses Jordana Brewster Rachel Bilson jordana brewster hot. Jordana+Brewster+Medium+Curls
  • Jordana+Brewster+Medium+Curls



  • kirupa
    02-13 04:10 AM
    Real soon : http://www.kirupa.com/forum/showthread.php?t=319830 :)



    more...


    makeup girlfriend Jordana Brewster jordana brewster hot. [Jordana brewster fast five]
  • [Jordana brewster fast five]



  • indrajal
    11-02 04:46 AM
    I have the exact same problem. i have been working over at USA for past 5 years and i have renewd my visa without any problems. since last year i changed my company and went to delhi consulate for visa renewal. i assumed it would be a routine renewal but i got a green slip i.e. 221(g). a lot of people in my line seemed dejected as well.
    now they asked me to bring following documents:

    1. I-797, LCA and other documents
    2. letter from end client, itinerary of services and contract.
    3. petitioner's fed tax returns for last two years.
    4. in the others section they asked me to get employment contract, petitioner, vendor, client contracts.

    my question is the line 4. If anyone can help me regarding this then i will be forever grateful.

    please tell me what is Employment contract, Petitioner , vendor, client contract?
    i have return flight booked next week. Please help





    girlfriend Jordana Brewster Picture jordana brewster hot. Jordana+Brewster in The 16th
  • Jordana+Brewster in The 16th



  • glus
    11-17 12:05 PM
    Hi, I recently got a H1B extension stamping in Chennai consulate upto 2010 and I came back to SFO last week. Since my passport is expiring on July 2009. I-94 was issued upto July 2009.

    Now my issue is to extend my I-94 upto the validity of H1B visa. I went through similar thread and it says crossing US border to Mexico or Canada will do to get the new I-94. So I am planning to make a trip to Mexico after my passport got renewed to renew I-94. Does it work?. Or do I have to go out of American Continent to get the new I-94. Some thread from (other sites) said, I need to go out American Continent..Is it true?.

    Or is there any other way to extend my I-94 without crossing the border?.

    Gurus - Please help if you faced any similar situation and sucessfully got your i-94 renewed.
    Hello,
    Yes, you can do this if you are from country that allows you to enter Canada without Canadian visa. Then, you would need to give away your previous I-94 and get a new one upon re-entry to the United States. The problem is that some airlines don't want to take I-94 back if they know you are not traveling for over 30 days to Canada. This is especially true if you enter Canada via road. Somehow, it is best to explain why you need to give your old I-94 away. If they don't take your old I-94, you can ask an immigration officer for a new I-94, explaining the situation. Then, if lucky, he takes your old I-94 and issues a new one with correct date.





    hairstyles hot Jordana Brewster is Still jordana brewster hot. Jordana Brewster (Texas
  • Jordana Brewster (Texas



  • indyanguy
    09-09 11:50 AM
    What I heard from one of my friend that now a days DOL issues RFE left and right but if company is ready to file for new labor and if they have open position for it .. Don't wait. Even if you get RFE you will be in line ahead of many who is thinking to apply for Eb2..

    By RFEs, I assume you mean the request Business Necessity letter to clarify why this person is needed for the advertised position?





    ivgclive
    06-05 08:39 AM
    I'm not sure if this is the right place to post this thread but I could not find anywhere else to post it on this website.

    I filed for my initial H-1B document and the H-1B adjustment document (from full time to part time) with an immigration lawyer last year. The two processes went relatively smooth. Thinking that this lawyer was someone I could trust, I also started the PERM process with her and had my company pay half of the PERM lawyer fee up front and signed whatever paper that I was required to sign.

    After she was paid, I noticed that her replies to my emails were slower and some were even neglected. I'm extremely frustrated with her change of behavior as the immigration process is really important to me as it is to every immigrant. I tried emailing her again about 3 days ago with some questions, and she neglected it again. I tried to be as understanding as possible, but I personally think this is ridiculous and I'm getting very upset. She is the only person that works at the office and she has no paralegals or office staff. So I always have to talk to her directly for everything.

    Today, I actually emailed her with another email account pretending I'm someone else interested in the H-1B process, and I received a reply from her within 40 minutes. So I know she's neglecting my emails on purpose. I'm not sure if she just doesn't take care of her "paid" clients or she just has something personal against me for whatever reason. (I was always respectful to her in every way so I don't believe it's something I did)

    Since I signed the paper which states that I have to pay for a large termination fee if I were to request termination of contract for whatever reason, I can't just hire a new lawyer either. What would be a good approach to resolve this situation? I thought about talking to her directly face-to-face and let her know how upset I'm about her change of behavior (which she may charge me for her time) but I don't want her to screw with my immigration documents at the same time.


    "pay for a large termination fee if I were to request termination of contract for " - Is that legal. I thought anytime you can change your lawer, she is just a rep for you.

    Anyway, it seems you are in a very frustrating situation, why don't you take one more shot to explain her that you are upset on delayed response, very politely. Eventhough the appointment time costs some money, you have a chance to tell her what you feel.

    If she is the only one at the office, it is understood why she bothers new clients over old clients.





    magician7989
    09-05 05:00 PM
    Anybody going to the DC Rally. We really need to lobby for change in the immigrations system. Immigrants inject a lot of wealth of capital and wealth in the US.



    Source URL: http://lawoutsider.blogspot.com/2011/07/jordana-brewster-hot.html
    Visit Fashion and tattoos for Daily Updated Hairstyles Collection

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Blog Archive