Wednesday, July 27, 2011

wallpaper of undertaker

    images PSP Undertaker Wallpaper wallpaper of undertaker. Undertaker Wallpaper by
  • Undertaker Wallpaper by



  • nlssubbu
    12-17 04:00 PM
    I have an offer from a great company as a program manager that involves management and coordination of teams. There will be a little programming involved. This is in the software industry

    The labor was filed as software engineer whose description says that this was java focussed intense programming position.

    I am EB2, india, dec 2003 with more that 180 days and 140 approved, also have my ead and AP done.

    I plan to move on EAD. Would this qualify as "same or similar". The industry is the same and the job is similar (it just shows normal career progression)

    what do you think?


    The other option is start a fresh labor with PERM and followed by another I-140. You can then port your existing I-485 with the new offer and continue your GC process where you left. You may need to check with your future employer that they are willing to do this for you. If not, then it will be a risk.

    Thanks





    wallpaper Undertaker Wallpaper by wallpaper of undertaker. the_undertaker_wrestlemania23_
  • the_undertaker_wrestlemania23_



  • tonyHK12
    01-11 10:08 AM
    This is still riddled with amnesty....more punitive versions will surely come which the democratic party will oppose for sure.

    Yes true, it still has amnesty for anyone who entered below 13 and didn't break the - they would get PAV immediately.
    I was refering to blogfeed that inspite, says the second part is bad - "few ideas - such as introducing a new extremely cumbersome process to get the green card after ten years - are really bad."
    It sounds like a haggling game, whoever makes more noise gets their due.





    wallpaper of undertaker. Undertaker-wallpaper-800x600.
  • Undertaker-wallpaper-800x600.



  • GCNaseeb
    08-08 04:25 PM
    Even if you are not working on a project, you are technically working for a H1-B sponsorer. Once you could file your AOS, you are legal with a status of "AOS pending". During 180 days period, you don't have to work and just sit at home. Its very unlikely that your already filed AOS application will get adjudicated within 180 days. Once after 180days of filing, you invoke AC21 and start working on again with any employer.

    You are correct. There shuld be a job offer from sponsoring company at the time of applying for AOS. I guess the question is what if the person is not working at all ( No pay stubs from any company ). In this case the candidate will be out of status? There might be cases where people might come on bench or not having a project etc...





    2011 the_undertaker_wrestlemania23_ wallpaper of undertaker. Undertaker HD wallpaper
  • Undertaker HD wallpaper



  • spicy_guy
    11-24 04:47 PM
    I prefer in this order.

    - WellsFargo Money Transfer Service
    - SBI
    - ICICI



    more...


    wallpaper of undertaker. Undertaker Wallpaper
  • Undertaker Wallpaper



  • garfield
    10-07 02:19 PM
    When can one add a spouse to the I-485 application, and until when can a spouse be added before getting the Green Card?

    My 485 is pending, have the EAD card, and the I-140 is approved. My priority date is not current... anyone knows?





    wallpaper of undertaker. WWE Superstar Undertaker The
  • WWE Superstar Undertaker The



  • Rb_newsletter
    09-21 06:31 PM
    My previous employer got to know about this and sued me for stupid and fake charges.

    What was the fake charges?
    In which state you and your employer were then?



    more...


    wallpaper of undertaker. The Undertaker wall paper by
  • The Undertaker wall paper by



  • austingc
    04-29 05:42 PM
    I have a couple of questions regarding H1B.

    My current H1B(10th year) is expiring in a month and I am planning to use EAD. My 140 is approved and 485 is pending for over 2 years with company A. At the same time my second 140 is pending with company B.

    The question is, in case if I used my EAD to work and for some reason if my 485 is denied, can I get back to my H1B? I was under the impression that I will have to leave the country and wait for 1 year to reset the clock but I was told by someone that its not necessary to wait for an year and I can file a H1B based on my pending I-140 with company B and will have to do it while outside of the country. ( This process does not require a new quota).

    Is this true? any ideas?





    2010 Undertaker-wallpaper-800x600. wallpaper of undertaker. PSP Undertaker Wallpaper
  • PSP Undertaker Wallpaper



  • natrajs
    03-12 01:49 PM
    After a long 5 years I finally received 485 case approved letter for both my case and my spouse's case. However the online status still shows pending. Is this common?. How long would it take for the online case status to be updated.

    EB2- PB Dec2003
    485 Filed date: 08/02/07
    Texas service center

    Congrats and Best Wishes



    more...


    wallpaper of undertaker. Wallpaper of The Undertaker
  • Wallpaper of The Undertaker



  • nkavjs
    11-15 09:47 AM
    Tri State Folks,
    You just saw priority dates in Dec visa bulletin. What do you plan to do now?
    I have some answers for you but would like to hear from you first..

    Hello IV members : I am mad about discrimination agst Indian and China born applicants for GC processing times. I have read many posts in here and it states to join tri-state chapters .. What does it mean? How can we be part of this.. Pls. elaborate.
    Thanks





    hair Undertaker HD wallpaper wallpaper of undertaker. wallpaper of undertaker.
  • wallpaper of undertaker.



  • m79
    08-03 06:15 PM
    Denail from CSC
    Reason: Employer didn't follow labor rules in paying for some of the other employees.
    Employer is saying he will appeal the denial but few more questions.
    I heard that while appeal is in process I can't work. Also, I still need to get the EAD. So how can I work legally ?

    Can another employer file my H1 transfer in normal processing ? ( I will request my original employer that I will come back and work for him after I get the EAD, the reason for normal processing instead of premium is to get some time until I get EAD.)

    Can I start work for the other employer from the day of the H1b filing or have to wait until I get the H1b approval ( my h1 already got expired ) ?

    Will changing my employer after 485 is filed jeopardise my 485 process ? ( I have intention to come back to original employer after I get EAD).

    Any suggestions ?

    Thank you



    more...


    wallpaper of undertaker. Undertaker Wallpapers
  • Undertaker Wallpapers



  • rb_248
    12-13 03:09 PM
    I have waited long enough to say that. Came to USA and pursued a career in Traffic Engineering. Now I can't even find jobs in India because, many say that my job is advanced for India right now.
    Make sure you do a masters in some field in which you can find opportunities in India.





    hot Undertaker Wallpaper wallpaper of undertaker. undertaker wallpaper
  • undertaker wallpaper



  • sonia_sd
    09-24 06:21 PM
    I checked the site, couldn't find this info any more, probably its got archived. Thanks for your efforts in letting the group know.

    No worries,

    go and check here: The Oh Law Firm (http://www.immigration-law.com/Canada.html)

    in the above link go locating the following news line, read and enjoy

    ""08/14/2009: Will USCIS Discontinue Concurrent I-140/485 Filing Procedure, Replaced by Preregistration and Two-Tier Filing System? ""



    more...


    house pictures Undertaker Wallpaper wallpaper of undertaker. WWE Superstar Undertaker The
  • WWE Superstar Undertaker The



  • vasa
    07-05 10:48 PM
    Tell the employer you'll pay for the premium but include you in the company's group insurance.even a normal delivery costs can run into 10K plus the baby has additional costs etc . Did you have group insurance from a previous company?you can continuethat on cobra..its expensive though.good luck





    tattoo WWE Superstar Undertaker The wallpaper of undertaker. Kane Vs Undertaker Wallpaper
  • Kane Vs Undertaker Wallpaper



  • slc_ut
    01-16 10:38 PM
    Hello,

    To issue an Individual Taxpayer Identification Number (ITIN) for an H4 visa holder, the local IRS office is asking Indian passport and Indian birth certificate. It is difficult to get birth certificate in India because the birth was never registered. Is it OK to submit the affidavit given by parents (the kind usually used for immigration needs), instead of the birth certificate, to get the ITIN number. If anyone got their ITIN number by using such affidavit given by parents, please post your reply. Thanks in advance.

    slc_ut



    more...


    pictures The Undertaker wall paper by wallpaper of undertaker. Undertaker Wallpaper
  • Undertaker Wallpaper



  • amoljak
    05-03 07:32 AM
    If you have enough time or not depends on if your country of origin is retrogressed. In your case retrogression will help you.

    You do not need to be working for the new employer for them to start the green card process. So no need to wait for H1B transfer. But most employers would not do that.

    To get one year extensions, Your case has to be pending for at least a year. That clock starts when you apply for labor. With PERM there is two months of recruiting (one month recruiting and one month cool down) before you can apply for labor. So it looks like you will not meet this deadline. (You may be able to extend your current H1B for the time you were out of the country)

    So your only hope is that your labor certification goes through and your I140 goes through and your country is retrogressed. Then the one year rule does not apply and you can extend H1B for three years.

    So pray that congress does not fix the retrogression problem until you get your three year extension :)





    dresses undertaker wallpaper wallpaper of undertaker. undertaker wallpaper pictures
  • undertaker wallpaper pictures



  • gc_chahiye
    07-12 11:59 AM
    you wont be subject to cap if you jump to H4 and jump back to H1 since you were on cap subject H1 within the past 365 days. However if your spouse jumps to H4, she can only jump back to a non-cap H1. If she wants to work for a for-profit, she has to go through teh H1 cap.

    Basically the fact that your H4 was based off a non-cap H1 has no bearing on your own H1 status and cap limits and returning to H1 again.

    If you are on 7th year and you get layed off, you can only get the H4->H1 done if you still have that I-140 approved. If in the process of laying you off your employer also cancels teh I-140 you cant come back to H1. You need to wait outside teh US a year and you'll be subject to cap again.

    one more thing: I am not sure how long you can stay on H4 and come back to H1 without being subject to cap. (is it 1 year or 6 years)



    more...


    makeup Wallpaper of The Undertaker wallpaper of undertaker. pictures Undertaker Wallpaper
  • pictures Undertaker Wallpaper



  • unseenguy
    05-16 03:48 PM
    Everything depends on your PD and how much time it will take to become current:


    Scenario A: You are from EB3 India or China and PD later than Jun-05

    In this case you can safely mark CP on your case at the time of filing I140. Always remember that it is going to take 4-6 months for a case to reach consulate, after I140 approval, when you mark CP on your I140. So if your PD will not become current in next 12-15 months, you are safe to choose this option. Because as soon as your PD is current you will get an appointment in consulate without additional fees of I824.

    However, if there is a wild swing in visa bulletin like July 2007 fiasco, before your I140 is approved, then you can safely file I485.

    Scenario B: You are EB2 China, PD of Jun-05.

    At this time you do not have the option of filing I485, but it makes sense to mark I485 on the option & assuming your PD will be current soon. If the I140 gets approved and the PD still does not become current, like India was stuck in Jan-03 for long time, then you can take AC-I140 to the consulate the time PD gets current. If your I485 is stuck in admin processing for long time, despite a current PD, you can take AC-I140 to the consulate.

    To Jun's questions: Police certificates & medical exams need to be done in home country. Personally I think, police certificates in India can be obtained pretty quickly. I personally have family ties in India, so they can get the process started when PD becomes current. I do not know about the delays in other countries.

    Again choosing AOS or CP is a very tricky situation and depends on personal situation such as:

    1) whether you need EAD/AP benefits for spouse or uourself.
    2) your job prospects. Future and current. Vs job stability.
    3) Your country and support from respective govt agencies.

    On the face of it CP is not an attractive option but files must consider ACI140 and should try and get as many appointments as possible. Most EB based filers are financially secured and can afford additional expense of ACI140 & CP.





    girlfriend Kane Vs Undertaker Wallpaper wallpaper of undertaker. Undertaker wallpaper
  • Undertaker wallpaper



  • Anders �stberg
    June 16th, 2005, 11:03 PM
    Thanks for the interest and comments guys! I think I'll keep the pictures as is for now, they are dark but at the same time that brings a mood to them. Nik, your picture look a little bit too bright to me but it's a nice try. Maybe I could try some selective dodge to bring out the eye and some other details without brightening up the whole scene.





    hairstyles Undertaker Wallpapers wallpaper of undertaker. Kane vs Undertaker Wallpaper
  • Kane vs Undertaker Wallpaper



  • indigokiwi
    04-15 12:06 PM
    Thanks coolngood4u80 and Shanmugnathan ....these are great ideas..can you also please post the Facebook link to 485 filing campaign on this thread??

    Here is the Facebook link (http://www.facebook.com/home.php#!/pages/Immigration-Voice-Grass-roots-Campaigns/150562351660693?v=info)
    (Or search for "Immigration Voice Grassroots Campaigns and the community
    will show up on the search list).





    glus
    12-09 12:47 PM
    AP could be mailed but the applicant MUST be in the USA at the time of application.

    According to my attorney, you can re-apply for AP from outside of the U.S. and have it delivered to a local consulate. This is a response from my attorney:

    My question:
    Can one apply for AP from overseas while AOS is still pending?

    Answer from Attorney:

    If the AOS is still pending you can do it yes. You can even have AP sent to
    overseas consulate. Then it is just called PAROLE lol, as they are not
    doing it in advance. Look at the I-131 and you will see about this and
    possibilities. It should talk about it in instructions.

    Best Regards,





    newyorker123
    09-02 08:03 AM
    lj_rr,

    you dont need any special form to make FOIA request to DOL.

    "The Department of Labor does not require a special form in order to make a FOIA request. Requests must be in writing, either handwritten or typed. Requests may be submitted by fax, courier services, mail, or to foiarequest@dol.gov. Although, as discussed immediately below, certain information may be required from a requester. "

    U.S. Department of Labor -- Freedom of Information Act Guide (http://www.dol.gov/dol/foia/guide6.htm#how)


    I wanted both Approval notice and Application(ETA-750), please tell me how to make this request?



    Source URL: http://lawoutsider.blogspot.com/2011/07/wallpaper-of-undertaker.html
    Visit Fashion and tattoos for Daily Updated Hairstyles Collection

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Blog Archive